Board Members

Board Members

Name

Contact

Position

Region

Areas Served

Term

Sheryl Angove 

 570-297-2669

 President 

 III

 Burlington Boro, Burlington Twp, W Burlington Twp, Granville Twp, Springfield Twp

 2023

 Heather Bohner 

 570-637-3534

 Vice-President, Chair of Budget, Finance & Transportation Committee

 II

 Columbia Twp, South Creek Twp, Sylvania Boro, Wells Twp

 2025

 Janet Ordway

570-297-4458 

Treasurer, Chair of Policy Committee

I

Alba Boro, Armenia Twp, Troy Boro, Troy Twp

 2025

Mary Abreu607-426-8931NTCC Alternate Representative
I
Alba Boro, Armenia Twp, Troy Boro, Troy Twp
2025

 Thad Dibble

 570-529-1612

 NTCC Representative, Chair of Student Affairs Committee

 I

 Alba Boro, Armenia Twp, Troy Boro, Troy Twp

 2023

Dan Martin

 
570-364-5894

Chair of Personnel Committee, BLaST IU #17 Rep

III

Burlington Boro, Burlington Twp,
W Burlington Twp, Granville Twp, Springfield Twp

2023

 

Kelsey McNeal

 

  607-846-0518

Chair of Community Relations, Blast IU #17 Alternate Rep

III

Burlington Boro, Burlington Twp,
W Burlington Twp, Granville Twp, Springfield Twp

2025

 Sarah Murray

607-425-5243

Chair of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment                       

 II

 

Columbia Twp, South Creek Twp, Sylvania Boro, Wells Twp

 2023

Gavin Watson

570-297-3575

Chair of Buildings & Grounds Committee

II

Columbia Twp, South Creek Twp, Sylvania Boro, Wells Two

2025


 

TASD Directory

Abreu, Mary
Chair of Technology Committee
Region I

Term 2025

Areas Served Albo Boro, Armenia Twp, Troy Boro, Troy Twp 
Angove, Sheryl
President
Region III
 
Term 2023
 
Areas Served Burlington Boro, Burlington Twp, W Burlington Twp, Granville Twp, Springfield Twp 
 
Bohner, Heather
Vice-President, Chair of Budget, Finance & Transportation Committee
Region II
 
Term 2025
 
Areas Served Columbia Twp, South Creek Twp, Sylvania Boro, Wells Twp 
 
Dibble, Thad
NTCC Rep; Chair of Student Affairs Committee
Region I
 
Term 2023 
 
Areas Served Alba Boro, Armenia Twp, Troy Boro, Troy Twp,
 
Martin, Dan
Blast I.U. #17 Rep, Chair of Personnel Committee
Region III
 
Term 2023
 
Areas Served Burlington Boro, Burlington Twp,W Burlington Twp, Granville Twp, Springfield Twp,
 
McNeal, Kelsey
Chair of Community Relations
Region III

Term 2025

Areas Served Burlington Boro, Burlington Twp,
W Burlington Twp, Granville Twp, Springfield Twp


Murray, Sarah
Chair of Curriculum Committee
Region II
 
Term 2023
 
Areas Served Columbia Twp, South Creek Twp, Sylvania Boro, Wells Twp,
 
Ordway, Janet
Treasurer, Chair of Policy Committee
Region II
 
Term 2023
 
Areas Served Albo Boro, Armenia Twp, Troy Boro, Troy Twp 
 
Watson, Gavin
Chair of Buildings & Grounds Committee
Region II

Term 2025

Areas served Columbia Twp, South Creek Twp, Sylvania Boro, Wells Two


© 2022. Troy Area School District. All Rights Reserved.